Privacy statement

DT Dijkstra B.V., located at Landbouwkade 6, 8304 AE  Emmeloord, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

 

DT Dijkstra B.V.

Landbouwkade 6

8304 AE  Emmeloord

Phone +31 (0)527-69 77 31

www.dtdijkstra.nl

info@dtdijkstra.nl

 

 

Personal data processed by us

 

DT Dijkstra B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and /or because you provide them to us yourself.

 

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

 

– First and last name

– Address data

– Phone number

– E-mail address

– Bank account number

 

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over 16 years old. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@dtdijkstra.nl so that we can delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what base we process personal data

 

DT Dijkstra B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– To be able to call you or send you (an) e-mail(s) if necessary to carry out our services.

– To inform you about (changes to) our services and products, among other things by means of our newsletter.

– To deliver goods and services to you.

– To handle your payment.

– To send you our requests for quotations, communicate about our orders and pay your invoices if you are our supplier.

– DT Dijkstra B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

 

Automated decision-making

 

DT Dijkstra B.V. does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for persons. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without the intervention of a human being (for example an employee of DT Dijkstra B.V.) DT Dijkstra B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties:

 

DT Dijkstra B.V. will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if that is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. DT Dijkstra B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, used by us

 

DT Dijkstra B.V. only uses technical and functional cookies, plus analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

 

Necessary cookies
Domain Cookie name Experation time Description
dtdijkstra.nl _icl_current_language 24 hours Contains the current language of the site user.
gadwp_wg_default_dimension 1 year Used to collect visitor statistics for Google Analytics. Data collected is not personal, but only for used browsers.
google.com gadwp_wg_default_metric 1 year
gadwp_wg_default_swmetric 1 year
Marketing cookies
Domain Cookie name Experation time Description
youtube.com CONSENT 20 years and 1 month Stores the cookie status of the user for the current domain.
YSC End of session Cookies from YouTube that are used to keep user statistics for videos on the website.
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE 179 days
PREF 8 months
remote_sid 8 months
GPS 1 day Registers a unique ID on mobile devices to enable tracking based on geographic GPS location.
google.com _ga 2 years Used to distinguish users.
_gid 24 hours
_gat End of session Used to throttle request rate to Google Analytics platform.
_gat_gtag_UA_115449027_1 1 day
1P_JAR 1 month Cookies from Google to measure behaviour on the website so that we can further optimize the website.
NID 6 months
OGPC 2 months
OTZ 1 month
AMP_TOKEN 30 seconds to 1 year Ensures browsing security, by preventing forgery of cross-site requests. This cookie is essential for the safety of the website and visitor.
_gac_<property-id> 90 days Contains campaign related information for the user.
cloudflare.com __cfduid 1 minute Used by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
doubleclick.net IDE 2 weeks Google DoubleClick cookies used to measure the effectiveness of an ad by measuring user’s click behaviour or to present targeted advertisements to user.
permutive-id 2 years
permutive-session 2 years
Social media cookies
To enable you to click to Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and YouTube from our website, social media cookies are used. These cookies are facilitated by the respective social media (not by DT Dijkstra). For more information please see below websites.
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies
Twitter https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514#
LinkedIn https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy
Google http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/types/

 

 

View, modify or delete data

 

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent to the processing of your data, or to object to the processing of your personal data by DT Dijkstra B.V., and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@dtdijkstra.nl.

 

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you yourself, we ask you to send a copy of your ID along with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy in order to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, to your request.

 

DT Dijkstra B.V. would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/

 

How we protect personal data

 

DT Dijkstra B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service via info@dtdijkstra.nl.